Central Maintenance
Engineering
Vehicle Maintenance
Water Reclamation
Water Treatment

Public Service
Eugene Roberts, Director
930 Overholt Drive                                                                 
Kent, OH 44240                                                                                 
330-678-8105

  BRUSH PICKUP SCHEDULE

FALL, 2006

Please place brush on the curb before the Monday of the scheduled week to ensure collection. 

Southeast Section

Brush Collection Dates: October 23 - 27  

 

Allerton Street

Artemis Drive

Athena Drive

Avondale Street

Benjamin Court

Berkeley Street

Beryl Drive

Bowman Drive

Burnett Road (5439 only)

 Cedar Street

Chadwick Road

Cherry Street

College Avenue & Court

 Currie Hall Parkway

Day Street

DePeyster Street

South Dodge Street

Elm Street, E. & W

Enterprise Way

Erie Street

Franklin Avenue

Hall Street, E. & W

Harris Street

High Street

Ivan Drive

Joyanne Court

Lincoln Street, South

Loop Road

Mae Street

Maple Street

Marigold Lane

Martinel Road

Meloy Road

Mogadore Road

Morris Road

Oak Street, E. & W

Olympus Drive

Overholt Road

Pine Street

Primrose Lane

Rellim Drive

School Street, E. & W

Shaw Drive

St. Clair Avenue

Statesman Place

Summit Street, E. & W

Sunnybrook Road

Tonkin Court

Valleyview Street

Vine Street & Court

Walnut Street

Water Street, South (Summit to City Limits)

West Street

Williams Street, E. & W

Willow Street, South

 

Southwest Section

Brush Collection Dates October 2-6

Ada Street

Admore Drive (461 only)

 Akron Boulevard

Anita Drive

Beech Street

Brentwood Drive

Carol Drive

Chelton Drive

Colleen Drive

Deidrick Road

Denise Drive

Elno Avenue

Emich Drive

Eton Road

Evergreen Drive

Francis Street, N. & S.

Gale Drive

Gardenview Street

Garrett Street

Garth Drive

Gill Drive

Hampton Road

Hughey Drive

Irma Street

Janet Drive

Jessie Avenue

Judith Street

Laurel Drive

Lawrence Court

Leonard Boulevard

Longmere Drive

Louise Street

Lower Drive

Main Street, W (1136 to 1339)

Manchester Avenue

Marilyn Street

Meadow Drive

Meredith Street

Middlebury Road

Munroe Falls-Kent Road

Norwood Street

Overbrook Drive

Parmalee Street

Paulus Drive

Roosevelt Avenue

Sheri Drive

Silver Meadows Boulevard

Spaulding Drive

Stow Street (S. side of Rt. 59)

 Sunrise Boulevard

Suzanne Drive

Tallmadge Avenue

VFW Parkway

Yacavona Drive

 

 

Northwest Section

Brush Collection Dates: October 9 13

 Adamle Drive

Admore Drive (800-926)

Adrian Drive

Allen Drive

Bruce Drive

Bryce Road

Burns Court

Carthage Street

Catlin Court

Chestnut Street, N. & S.

Clarkview Circle

Cottage Gate Drive

Crestview Circle

Cuyahoga Street

Deleone Drive

Delores Drive

Earl Avenue

Edgewater Circle

Erin Drive

Fairchild Avenue

Fieldstone Drive

Forest Drive

Gougler Avenue

Governors Circle

Grant Street, West

Grove Avenue

Harold Street

High Ridge Lane

Hollister Drive

Hudson Road

Kevin Drive

Lakewood Circle

Longcoy Avenue

Lowell Drive

Main Street, West (354-989)

Majors Lane

Mantua Street, North (West Side)

Mantua Street, South (Main Street to bypass)

McKinney Boulevard

Michaels Drive

Nathan Drive

Naturewood Circle

Needham Avenue

Newcomer Road (East side only)

Nottingham Circle

Park Avenue

Pearl Street, N. & S.

Phillip Drive

Pioneer Avenue

Prospect Street, N. & S.

Quay Boulevard

Randall Drive

Red Fern Circle

River Street

Robert Drive

Rockwell Street

Rollins Circle

Roy Marsh Drive

Shady Lakes Drive

Shorewood Circle

Short Street

Stinaff Street

Stonewater Drive

Stow Street (North side of Rt. 59)

Sunset Way Circle & Boulevard

Verona Avenue

Whetstone Drive

Whitewood Drive

Whittier Drive

Windward Lane

Wolcott Avenue

Woodard Avenue

 

Northeast Section

Brush Collection Dates: October 16 20 

 

Anna Avenue

Beechmont Place

Beechwold Drive

Birchwood Circle

Brady Street

Burr Oak Drive

Columbus Street

Costley Court

Crain Avenue

Dansel Street

Davey Avenue

DePeyster Street, North

Dominion Drive

Doramor Street

Edgewood Drive

Elizabeth Court

Elmwood Drive

Fairview Drive

First Ave (1600 block only)

Frances Drive

Gatun Street

Glad Boulevard

Graham Avenue

Grant Street, East

Harvey Street

Highland Avenue

Holly Drive

Horning Road

King Avenue

Lake Street

Lincoln Street, North

Linden Road

Lock Street

Luther Avenue

Main Street, East

Mantua Street., North

(Crain Ave. to City Limits)

Marvin Street

Mason Avenue

Miller Avenue

Oakwood Drive

Orchard Street

Overlook Drive

Perry Street

Pleasant Avenue

Portage Street

River Bend Boulevard

River Edge Drive

River Park Drive

River Trail Drive

Riverside Court

Rustic Bridge Drive

Rustic Knoll Drive

Sherman Street

Standing Rock Ave

Starr Avenue

Steele Street

Temple Avenue

Thomas Court

University Drive

Virginia Avenue

Walter Street

Water Street, North

Willow Street, North

Wilson Avenue

Woodhill Drive

Woodside Drive